Porto Velho, Brazil Page

Other names: Pôrto Velho

World:Brazil:Paraiba
Latitude -6.9900 Longitude -34.8750 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 6° 59' 24S Long (DMS) 34° 52' 30W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56160

Weather Charts


Porto Velho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Velho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Velho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tapira (3.5 nm) Costinha (1.8 nm)
Nossa Senhora da Guia (2.5 nm)
Fagundes (3.1 nm)
Lucena (5.3 nm)
Camalau (2.5 nm)
Cabedelo (2.8 nm)
Tambauzinho (0.5 nm)
Nossa Senhora do Livramento (3.9 nm)
Jardim America (4.8 nm)
Castelinho (4.9 nm)
Jardim Gama (5.3 nm)
Salinas Ribamar (6.3 nm)
Vila Teimosa - J. Coqueiral - Vem-Vem - Beira Molhada I (6.4 nm)
Do "S" (6.4 nm)
Mangue (6.5 nm)
Ipes I e II - Tancredo Neves (6.7 nm)
Do Cano (6.8 nm)
Chatuba I (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR734 Small JOAO PESSOA AEROCLUBE 6 nm S 162
SNJO Small Aeroclube Airport João Pessoa 6 nm S 162
SJFY Heli Hospital Estadual de Pronto Socorro Heliport João Pessoa 8 nm S 167
SBJP JPA Medium PRESIDENTE CASTRO PINTO Joao Pessoa 10 nm S 205 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 63 nm W 254 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm E Restinga Island
2.8 nm NE Cabedelo
3.5 nm NW Tapira River
3.5 nm E 7th parallel south
7.5 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Paraíba
7.5 nm N Miriri River
8.0 nm SW Obim River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:34:32 2016