Camalau, Brazil Page

Other names: Camalaú

World:Brazil:Paraiba
Latitude -6.9833 Longitude -34.8333 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 6° 58' 60S Long (DMS) 34° 49' 60W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34872

Weather Charts


Camalau Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Camalau Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Camalau Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Costinha (1.8 nm)
Porto Velho (2.5 nm)
Tambauzinho (2.6 nm)
Nossa Senhora da Guia (3.6 nm)
Tapira (5.4 nm)
Cabedelo (1.0 nm)
Fagundes (3.5 nm)
Lucena (5.5 nm)
Jardim America (5.0 nm)
Castelinho (5.2 nm)
Jardim Gama (5.5 nm)
Nossa Senhora do Livramento (5.6 nm)
Salinas Ribamar (6.7 nm)
Mangue (6.9 nm)
Vila Teimosa - J. Coqueiral - Vem-Vem - Beira Molhada I (7.0 nm)
Chatuba I (7.1 nm)
Ipes I e II - Tancredo Neves (7.1 nm)
Chatuba II (7.4 nm)
Do "S" (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR734 Small JOAO PESSOA AEROCLUBE 6 nm S 184
SNJO Small Aeroclube Airport João Pessoa 6 nm S 184
SJFY Heli Hospital Estadual de Pronto Socorro Heliport João Pessoa 8 nm S 184
SBJP JPA Medium PRESIDENTE CASTRO PINTO Joao Pessoa 12 nm S 215 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 65 nm W 254 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Cabedelo
1.4 nm SE 7th parallel south
1.4 nm SW Restinga Island
5.4 nm W Tapira River
8.0 nm NW Miriri River
8.5 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Paraíba
9.9 nm SW Obim River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:38:44 2016