Sao Vicente, Brazil Page

Other names: São Vicente

World:Brazil:Para
Latitude -4.9667 Longitude -56.6333 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 4° 58' 0S Long (DMS) 56° 37' 60W Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) America/Santarem
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Sao Vicente Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Vicente Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Vicente Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Ana (9.2 nm)
Frances (10.4 nm)
Sao Joao (10.8 nm)
Bonfim (13.9 nm)
Reparticao (14.6 nm)
Aqui-Ferto (15.8 nm)
Prainha do Andrade (2.0 nm)
Porto Alegre (2.2 nm)
Acara (5.8 nm)
Feixes (14.8 nm)
Castelo (18.0 nm)
Praia Chico (2.2 nm)
Lua Nova (9.0 nm)
Buritizal (13.1 nm)
Terra Preta (15.6 nm)
Carima (16.6 nm)
Penedo (18.4 nm)
Taquara (20.2 nm)
Missao (20.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIXM Small Comunidade São Leopoldo do Tapajós Airport Itaituba 17 nm W 268
SJIY Small São Leopoldo Airport Itaituba 17 nm W 267
SBIH ITB Medium ITAITUBA Itaituba 57 nm N 41 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.2 nm NE São Luiz do Tapajós Dam
34.0 nm N Amazônia National Park
61.8 nm SW Crepori River
72.4 nm N 57th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:47:10 2016