Buritizal, Brazil Page

Other names: Burityzal

World:Brazil:Para
Latitude -5.1833 Longitude -56.6000 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 5° 10' 60S Long (DMS) 56° 36' 0W Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) America/Santarem
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33

Weather Charts


Buritizal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buritizal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buritizal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Penedo (7.8 nm)
Terra Preta (9.0 nm)
Taquara (10.8 nm)
Carima (11.0 nm)
Missao (13.6 nm)
Flechal (15.8 nm)
Curuca (21.9 nm)
Lua Nova (4.5 nm)
Praia Chico (11.4 nm)
Porto Alegre (12.0 nm)
Prainha do Andrade (13.0 nm)
Sao Vicente (13.1 nm)
Acara (16.3 nm)
Santa Ana (20.4 nm)
Sao Joao (22.4 nm)
Castelo (16.5 nm)
Santa Helena (19.0 nm)
Boa Vista (22.8 nm)
Quatoquara (22.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNYQ Small Pista São Pedro Airport Itaituba 9 nm S 205
SIXM Small Comunidade São Leopoldo do Tapajós Airport Itaituba 22 nm W 303
SBIH ITB Medium ITAITUBA Itaituba 66 nm N 32 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
39.6 nm NE São Luiz do Tapajós Dam
46.9 nm N Amazônia National Park
54.3 nm SW Crepori River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:47:12 2016