Sao Joao, Brazil Page

Other names: São João

World:Brazil:Para
Latitude -5.5667 Longitude -56.8333 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 5° 34' 0S Long (DMS) 56° 49' 60W Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) America/Santarem
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Sao Joao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Joao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Joao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jacuquara (3.0 nm)
Bacabal (5.4 nm)
Maloca (6.4 nm)
Laje (8.0 nm)
Jutai (10.2 nm)
Francisco (13.5 nm)
Sobradinho (17.2 nm)
Sao Francisco (18.7 nm)
Bom Jardim (3.6 nm)
Bacabalzinho (6.7 nm)
Quatoquara (7.3 nm)
Curuca (8.2 nm)
Flechal (14.0 nm)
Taquara (17.7 nm)
Missao (19.0 nm)
Penedo (19.7 nm)
Carima (22.2 nm)
Terra Preta (22.6 nm)
Portugal (24.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SISZ Small Santa Felicidade Airport Itaituba 11 nm E 92
SJFG Small Fazenda Penedo Airport Itaituba 16 nm W 279
SBIH ITB Medium ITAITUBA Itaituba 93 nm N 32 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SJNP NPR Small Novo Progresso Airport Novo Progresso 126 nm S 137 Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.8 nm W Crepori River
66.4 nm NE São Luiz do Tapajós Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:54:49 2016