Laje, Brazil Page

Other names: Lage

World:Brazil:Para
Latitude -5.5667 Longitude -56.9667 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 5° 34' 0S Long (DMS) 56° 58' 0W Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) America/Santarem
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Laje Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laje Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Francisco (6.4 nm)
Sao Francisco (12.0 nm)
Maloca (5.0 nm)
Bacabalzinho (7.8 nm)
Quatoquara (9.2 nm)
Curuca (10.0 nm)
Flechal (16.6 nm)
Missao (21.0 nm)
Taquara (21.4 nm)
Penedo (24.0 nm)
Carima (24.6 nm)
Bacabal (3.6 nm)
Jacuquara (5.0 nm)
Bom Jardim (6.7 nm)
Sao Joao (8.0 nm)
Jutai (2.8 nm)
Sobradinho (11.6 nm)
Portugal (19.7 nm)
Portugal Velho (20.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJFG Small Fazenda Penedo Airport Itaituba 8 nm W 288
SDWX Small Pista Sol Nascente Airport Itaituba 15 nm W 287
SBIH ITB Medium ITAITUBA Itaituba 98 nm N 36 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SJNP NPR Small Novo Progresso Airport Novo Progresso 132 nm S 135 Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.4 nm SW Crepori River
70.7 nm NE São Luiz do Tapajós Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:45:35 2016