Mario Couto, Brazil Page

Other names: Mário Couto

World:Brazil:Para
Latitude -1.3790 Longitude -48.3314 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 1° 22' 44S Long (DMS) 48° 19' 53W Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) America/Belem
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 160079

Weather Charts


Mario Couto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mario Couto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mario Couto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Invasao Uriboca (1.3 nm)
Invasao Santa Clara (1.3 nm)
Invasao Vida Nova (1.4 nm)
Pedreirinha (1.7 nm)
Marituba I (0.2 nm)
Invasao do Decauville (0.5 nm)
Conjunto Jardim Imperial (0.6 nm)
Ananindeua (1.0 nm)
Bairro Novo (1.2 nm)
Novo Horizonte (1.2 nm)
Centro (1.4 nm)
Dom Aristides (1.8 nm)
Nova Uniao (1.8 nm)
Conjunto Nova Marituba (0.7 nm)
Parque das Palmeiras (0.8 nm)
Beija Flor (1.0 nm)
Agrovila Sao Pedro (1.1 nm)
Invasao Santa Lucia I e II (0.6 nm)
Invasao Guara-Suco (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNYP Small Chácara Paraíso Airport Benevides 4 nm N 28
SJNR Small Norte Jet Airport Benevides 6 nm E 45
SIBL Heli Clínica Porto Dias Heliport Belém 8 nm W 245
SBBE BEL Large VAL DE CANS INTL Belem 8 nm W 269 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, MAP Linhas Aéreas, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos, Surinam Airways , TAP Portugal
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm E Benevides
6.8 nm W Estádio Olímpico do Pará
8.7 nm W South Atlantic air ferry route in World War II
8.8 nm SW Estádio da Curuzú
9.0 nm SW Baenão
9.6 nm SW Federal University of Pará
9.6 nm N Santa Bárbara do Pará


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:51:38 2016