Invasao Santa Lucia I e II, Brazil Page

Other names: Invasão Santa Lúcia I e II

World:Brazil:Para
Latitude -1.3876 Longitude -48.3266 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 1° 23' 15S Long (DMS) 48° 19' 36W Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) America/Belem
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 155305

Weather Charts


Invasao Santa Lucia I e II Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Invasao Santa Lucia I e II Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Invasao Santa Lucia I e II Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Invasao Santa Clara (1.4 nm)
Invasao Uriboca (1.8 nm)
Invasao Vida Nova (1.9 nm)
Jardim Jader Barbalho (2.3 nm)
Mario Couto (0.6 nm)
Conjunto Nova Marituba (0.7 nm)
Marituba I (0.8 nm)
Conjunto Jardim Imperial (1.0 nm)
Invasao do Decauville (1.0 nm)
Parque das Palmeiras (1.0 nm)
Ananindeua (1.6 nm)
Novo Horizonte (1.7 nm)
Bairro Novo (1.8 nm)
Centro (2.0 nm)
Pedreirinha (2.3 nm)
Invasao Guara-Suco (0.6 nm)
Beija Flor (0.7 nm)
Agrovila Sao Pedro (0.8 nm)
Almir Gabriel (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNYP Small Chácara Paraíso Airport Benevides 4 nm N 21
SJNR Small Norte Jet Airport Benevides 6 nm N 40
SIBL Heli Clínica Porto Dias Heliport Belém 8 nm W 249
SBBE BEL Large VAL DE CANS INTL Belem 8 nm W 273 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, MAP Linhas Aéreas, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos, Surinam Airways , TAP Portugal
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm E Benevides
7.1 nm W Estádio Olímpico do Pará
8.8 nm W Estádio da Curuzú
9.0 nm W South Atlantic air ferry route in World War II
9.0 nm W Baenão
9.5 nm SW Federal University of Pará
10.0 nm N Santa Bárbara do Pará


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:55:07 2016