Limao, Brazil Page

Other names: Limão

World:Brazil:Para
Latitude -4.1167 Longitude -56.3833 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 4° 7' 0S Long (DMS) 56° 22' 60W Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) America/Santarem
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Limao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Limao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Limao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anajatuba (13.0 nm)
Conceicao (13.9 nm)
Guariba (14.3 nm)
Itaituba (22.7 nm)
Itapacura (23.3 nm)
Nova Vida (25.0 nm)
Tamanqueira (3.2 nm)
Paraiso (5.0 nm)
Passagem (15.0 nm)
Guarana (15.3 nm)
Sucure (15.5 nm)
Vista Alegre (15.6 nm)
Santo Antonio (16.5 nm)
Vila Braga (19.0 nm)
Vila Nova (19.9 nm)
Sao Luis (21.0 nm)
Retiro (22.0 nm)
Todos-os-Santos (25.5 nm)
Apui (27.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR944 Small CAIMA ITAITUBA 14 nm S 138
SIRJ Small Caima Airport Itaituba 14 nm S 138
SBIH ITB Medium ITAITUBA Itaituba 24 nm E 108 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SWPI PIN Small Parintins Airport Parintins 89 nm N 344 Azul Brazilian Airlines, MAP Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.8 nm S São Luiz do Tapajós Dam
33.5 nm SW Amazônia National Park
41.1 nm NW 57th meridian west
52.5 nm N Mamuru River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:48:11 2016