Conceicao, Brazil Page

Other names: Conceição

World:Brazil:Para
Latitude -4.0333 Longitude -56.6000 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 4° 1' 60S Long (DMS) 56° 36' 0W Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) America/Santarem
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Conceicao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Conceicao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Conceicao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marau (17.0 nm)
Cumaru (30.4 nm)
Guariba (1.0 nm)
Terra Santa (19.0 nm)
Juruti (21.1 nm)
Nova Vida (21.4 nm)
Camuti (23.2 nm)
Limao (13.9 nm)
Tamanqueira (16.1 nm)
Paraiso (16.4 nm)
Vista Alegre (27.5 nm)
Anajatuba (5.0 nm)
Sucure (21.9 nm)
Retiro (22.0 nm)
Guarana (22.4 nm)
Passagem (23.8 nm)
Todos-os-Santos (28.1 nm)
Santo Antonio (28.2 nm)
Vila Braga (29.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR944 Small CAIMA ITAITUBA 28 nm E 125
SIRJ Small Caima Airport Itaituba 28 nm E 125
SBIH ITB Medium ITAITUBA Itaituba 37 nm E 109 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SWPI PIN Small Parintins Airport Parintins 82 nm N 352 Azul Brazilian Airlines, MAP Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.2 nm NW 57th meridian west
28.3 nm SW Amazônia National Park
39.1 nm SE São Luiz do Tapajós Dam
47.4 nm N Mamuru River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:56:28 2016