Barada, Brazil Page

Other names: Parada

World:Brazil:Para
Latitude -2.4345 Longitude -51.2655 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 2° 26' 4S Long (DMS) 51° 15' 56W Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) America/Belem
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Barada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Carvalho (14.4 nm)
Senador Jose Porfirio (40.0 nm)
Sousel (41.2 nm)
Josezinho (43.9 nm)
Carajas (46.8 nm)
Sumauma (50.0 nm)
Marcelo (17.6 nm)
Boa Vista (19.2 nm)
Sao Joao do Pracajuba (36.6 nm)
Vila Conceicao (39.1 nm)
Portel (40.1 nm)
Prainhas (46.4 nm)
Sao Pedro (14.5 nm)
Bom Jardim (15.6 nm)
Bevenuto (17.4 nm)
Irapuru (19.9 nm)
Joao (26.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJQQ Small Fazenda Terra Alta Airport Portel 30 nm S 147
SSXR Small Galletti II Airport Portel 31 nm S 167
FR45718 Closed Cedrolância Airport Senador José Porfírio 41 nm W 261
SBHT ATM Medium ALTAMIRA Altamira 76 nm W 230 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, MAP Linhas Aéreas, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.7 nm SE Anapu River
24.7 nm NW Pracupí River
38.2 nm NE Camaraipe River
40.0 nm W Senador José Porfírio


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:49:12 2016