Sergio, Brazil Page

Other names: Sérgio

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -14.8167 Longitude -44.3000 Altitude (feet) 1984
Lat (DMS) 14° 49' 0S Long (DMS) 44° 17' 60W Altitude (meters) 604
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1276

Weather Charts


Sergio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sergio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sergio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Forges (5.2 nm)
Mamoneiro (10.7 nm)
Firmo (17.6 nm)
Mocambo (9.0 nm)
Joao Viana (12.5 nm)
Nhandutiba (12.7 nm)
Vitor (12.9 nm)
Porfirio (14.3 nm)
Benedito (14.8 nm)
Sao Sebastiao dos Pocoes (18.5 nm)
Brejo do Mata-Fome (6.3 nm)
Mariano Flores (9.7 nm)
Missoes (13.4 nm)
Brejo de Sao Caetano (18.4 nm)
Caraibas (9.8 nm)
Pindaibas (12.6 nm)
Fabiao (19.4 nm)
Itacarambi (20.9 nm)
Pitanga (21.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR897 Small FAZENDA CANADA Itacarambi 19 nm E 129
SNZK Small Fazenda Canadá Airport Itacarambí 19 nm E 129
SNPH Closed Fazenda Do Cantagalo Airport Piedras do Maria Da Cruz 35 nm S 165
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm NW Miravânia
13.2 nm E São João das Missões
13.6 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 26th century
19.6 nm SE Gruta Olhos d'Água


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:56:58 2016