Caraibas, Brazil Page

Other names: Caraíbas

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -14.9667 Longitude -44.3667 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 14° 58' 0S Long (DMS) 44° 22' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 588

Weather Charts


Caraibas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caraibas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caraibas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Forges (7.1 nm)
Sergio (9.8 nm)
Mamoneiro (12.1 nm)
Mocambo (18.4 nm)
Vitor (20.2 nm)
Firmo (21.8 nm)
Joao Viana (22.0 nm)
Nhandutiba (22.4 nm)
Pindaibas (8.3 nm)
Brejo do Mata-Fome (10.0 nm)
Mariano Flores (16.8 nm)
Missoes (17.4 nm)
Itacarambi (17.9 nm)
Saboga (18.8 nm)
Pitanga (12.0 nm)
Fabiao (12.6 nm)
Conego Marinho (16.7 nm)
Levinopolis (18.6 nm)
Riacho da Cruz (22.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR897 Small FAZENDA CANADA Itacarambi 19 nm E 100
SNZK Small Fazenda Canadá Airport Itacarambí 19 nm E 100
SNPH Closed Fazenda Do Cantagalo Airport Piedras do Maria Da Cruz 28 nm S 153
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm N Miravânia
14.7 nm SE Gruta Olhos d'Água
17.1 nm SE Itacarambi
17.3 nm E São João das Missões


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:28:16 2016