Sao Sebastiao, Brazil Page

Other names: São Sebastião

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -19.1167 Longitude -44.5833 Altitude (feet) 2627
Lat (DMS) 19° 7' 0S Long (DMS) 44° 34' 60W Altitude (meters) 800
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Sao Sebastiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Sebastiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Sebastiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anguereta (3.5 nm)
Silva Campos (19.9 nm)
Pompeu Velho (22.0 nm)
Buriti da Cachoeira (4.9 nm)
Canabrava (14.3 nm)
Curvelo (23.1 nm)
Lagoa do Jacare (3.0 nm)
Paraopeba (14.3 nm)
Cordisburgo (15.2 nm)
Sao Tome (17.5 nm)
Serrinha (20.7 nm)
Buriti Grande (8.0 nm)
Retiro (9.3 nm)
Caetanopolis (14.7 nm)
Sao Bento (17.4 nm)
Pacu (18.9 nm)
Lajes (21.1 nm)
Papagaios (22.1 nm)
Imbirucu (22.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWZT Small Fazenda do Brejo Airport Paraopeba 10 nm S 143
FR998 Small CURVELO 23 nm N 18
SDBO Heli Morada Nova Heliport Inhaúma 24 nm S 150
SBCF CNF Large TANCREDO NEVES INTL Belo Horizonte 46 nm E 131 Aerolíneas Argentinas, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo México, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBBH PLU Medium PAMPULHA CARLOS DRUMMOND DE ANDRADE Belo Horizonte 56 nm S 141 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm S Gruta de Maquiné
13.9 nm SE Paraopeba
14.2 nm SE Caetanópolis
14.6 nm E Gruta da Morena


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:45 2016