Sao Tome, Brazil Page

Other names: São Tomé

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -19.1833 Longitude -44.2833 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 19° 10' 60S Long (DMS) 44° 16' 60W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1766

Weather Charts


Sao Tome Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Tome Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Tome Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paraopeba (8.8 nm)
Caetanopolis (10.0 nm)
Cordisburgo (3.9 nm)
Lajes (8.5 nm)
Aracai (3.0 nm)
Lagoa Bonita (6.1 nm)
Vargem Bonita (11.1 nm)
Jequitiba (15.1 nm)
Funilandia (16.6 nm)
Santana de Pirapama (18.1 nm)
Pai Bento (19.9 nm)
Serrinha (9.0 nm)
Silva Xavier (9.4 nm)
Imbirucu (12.1 nm)
Sao Bento (12.0 nm)
Sete Lagoas (16.7 nm)
Pacu (18.0 nm)
Inhauma (18.6 nm)
Prudente de Morais (19.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWZT Small Fazenda do Brejo Airport Paraopeba 11 nm W 248
SDBO Heli Morada Nova Heliport Inhaúma 17 nm S 196
SBCF CNF Large TANCREDO NEVES INTL Belo Horizonte 32 nm S 146 Aerolíneas Argentinas, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo México, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBBH PLU Medium PAMPULHA CARLOS DRUMMOND DE ANDRADE Belo Horizonte 44 nm S 154 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 68 nm S 208 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SE Araçaí
2.9 nm W Gruta da Morena
8.7 nm SW Paraopeba
10.2 nm SW Caetanópolis
14.8 nm E Jequitibá


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:51 2016