Sao Roque, Brazil Page

Other names: São Roque

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -19.9333 Longitude -41.5000 Altitude (feet) 2857
Lat (DMS) 19° 55' 60S Long (DMS) 41° 30' 0W Altitude (meters) 870
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Sao Roque Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Roque Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Roque Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Rita (3.8 nm)
Sao Barnabe (6.9 nm)
Sassego (8.3 nm)
Professor Sperber (9.9 nm)
Santa Efigenia (3.1 nm)
Mutum (7.9 nm)
Santa Elisa (9.8 nm)
Divino (6.0 nm)
Roseiral (7.8 nm)
Volta Grande (9.0 nm)
Sao Francisco do Humaita (10.4 nm)
Belmonte (4.9 nm)
Ocidente (5.3 nm)
Penha do Coco (6.9 nm)
Sao Joaquim (7.5 nm)
Prata (8.1 nm)
Anibal (8.8 nm)
Boa Vista (9.4 nm)
Jose Alves da Silva (9.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNLH Small Lajinha Airport Lajinha 13 nm S 206
FR1308 Small BAIXO GUANDU AIMORES Baixo Guandu 36 nm N 44
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 62 nm W 296 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
SBGV GVR Small GOVERNADOR VALADARES Governador Valadares 68 nm N 336 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SNXU Heli Meridional Heliport Cariacica 67 nm E 110
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NE Mutum, Minas Gerais
10.9 nm W Conceição de Ipanema
12.8 nm NW Taparuba
12.5 nm SW Chalé
13.8 nm W São José do Mantimento
14.4 nm NW Ipanema, Minas Gerais


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:33 2016