Sassego, Brazil Page

Other names: Sâssego

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -20.0167 Longitude -41.6167 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 20° 1' 0S Long (DMS) 41° 37' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1024

Weather Charts


Sassego Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sassego Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sassego Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Professor Sperber (3.5 nm)
Chale (4.3 nm)
Sao Domingos (5.6 nm)
Paraiso (6.6 nm)
Sao Jose do Mantimento (6.6 nm)
Ponte Alta (6.9 nm)
Varginha (6.9 nm)
Santa Rita (5.7 nm)
Conceicao de Ipanema (6.8 nm)
Penha do Coco (1.9 nm)
Sao Joaquim (4.3 nm)
Prata (6.4 nm)
Jose Alves da Silva (3.1 nm)
Brejauba (4.4 nm)
Andaia (6.6 nm)
Caninha Branca (7.1 nm)
Pedra Solta (8.1 nm)
Lajinha (8.2 nm)
Vargem Alta (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNLH Small Lajinha Airport Lajinha 7 nm S 176
FR1062 Small UBAPORANGA Caratinga 32 nm W 301
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 59 nm W 303 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
SBGV GVR Small GOVERNADOR VALADARES Governador Valadares 70 nm N 342 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SNXU Heli Meridional Heliport Cariacica 72 nm E 105
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm W Chalé
6.9 nm NW Conceição de Ipanema
6.7 nm W São José do Mantimento
14.0 nm NW Ipanema, Minas Gerais


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:55 2016