Santo Antonio, Brazil Page

Other names: Santo Antônio

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -18.3333 Longitude -44.6167 Altitude (feet) 1899
Lat (DMS) 18° 19' 60S Long (DMS) 44° 37' 0W Altitude (meters) 578
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Santo Antonio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santo Antonio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santo Antonio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Andrequice (20.9 nm) Contria (9.4 nm)
Muquem (15.1 nm)
Santa Rita (21.4 nm)
Lassance (26.9 nm)
Cotovelo (27.3 nm)
Boqueirao (30.2 nm)
Corinto (9.5 nm)
Porto de Manga (18.3 nm)
Tomas Gonzaga (19.0 nm)
Estiva (21.9 nm)
Santo Hipolito (22.7 nm)
Augusto de Lima (24.3 nm)
Picao (25.1 nm)
Senhora da Gloria (25.0 nm)
Morro da Garca (12.7 nm)
Curvelo (27.8 nm)
Inimutaba (28.1 nm)
Pianco (28.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR998 Small CURVELO 26 nm S 160
SNQV Small Curvelo Airport Curvelo 26 nm S 160
SDBO Heli Morada Nova Heliport Inhaúma 69 nm S 168
SBCF CNF Large TANCREDO NEVES INTL Belo Horizonte 86 nm S 154 Aerolíneas Argentinas, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo México, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBBH PLU Medium PAMPULHA CARLOS DRUMMOND DE ANDRADE Belo Horizonte 98 nm S 157 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm E Corinto, Minas Gerais
12.8 nm S Morro da Garça
22.5 nm E Santo Hipólito
24.1 nm NE Augusto de Lima, Minas Gerais


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:05 2016