Pianco, Brazil Page

Other names: Piancó

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -18.7000 Longitude -44.9333 Altitude (feet) 2050
Lat (DMS) 18° 41' 60S Long (DMS) 44° 55' 60W Altitude (meters) 624
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1385

Weather Charts


Pianco Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pianco Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pianco Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Salto (3.9 nm)
Sao Jose do Buriti (12.6 nm)
Barra do Paraopeba (16.3 nm)
Frei Orlando (20.6 nm)
Porto das Melancias (23.2 nm)
Morada Nova de Minas (24.7 nm)
Pocao (25.2 nm)
Dairel (29.0 nm)
Santa Cruz (29.6 nm)
Andrequice (25.3 nm)
Santo Antonio (28.4 nm)
Canabrava (20.3 nm)
Morro da Garca (21.2 nm)
Curvelo (29.0 nm)
Buriti da Cachoeira (30.9 nm)
Felixlandia (4.0 nm)
Silva Campos (24.0 nm)
Pompeu (31.7 nm)
Anguereta (31.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR769 Small TRANQUILO TESTOLIN Felixlandia 10 nm W 250
SNTT Small Tranquilo Restolin Airport Felixlândia 10 nm W 250
SDBO Heli Morada Nova Heliport Inhaúma 55 nm S 145
SBCF CNF Large TANCREDO NEVES INTL Belo Horizonte 78 nm S 135 Aerolíneas Argentinas, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo México, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 88 nm S 177 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.9 nm NE Morro da Garça
21.9 nm SW Marmelada River
24.8 nm W Morada Nova de Minas
28.7 nm E Curvelo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:33 2016