Santana de Patos, Brazil Page

Other names: Santa Anna dos Patos

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -18.8324 Longitude -46.5891 Altitude (feet) 2805
Lat (DMS) 18° 49' 57S Long (DMS) 46° 35' 21W Altitude (meters) 854
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 602

Weather Charts


Santana de Patos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santana de Patos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santana de Patos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guimarania (11.1 nm)
Sao Joao da Serra Negra (13.2 nm)
Patrocinio (23.9 nm)
Alagoas (12.7 nm)
Patos de Minas (15.3 nm)
Pantano (21.9 nm)
Presidente Olegario (26.9 nm)
Lagoa Formosa (11.2 nm)
Carmo do Paranaiba (18.7 nm)
Chumbo (25.6 nm)
Arapua (27.7 nm)
Cruzeiro da Fortaleza (8.2 nm)
Brejo Bonito (11.1 nm)
Jacu (11.9 nm)
Serra do Salitre (16.9 nm)
Sao Benedito (17.7 nm)
Ceramica (20.1 nm)
Catiara (20.7 nm)
Rio Paranaiba (29.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR731 Small PATOS DE MINAS 2 11 nm N 30
SNPD POJ Small Patos de Minas Airport Patos De Minas 11 nm N 30
FR25519 Closed Aurea Airport Serra Do Salitre 27 nm S 170
SBAX AAX Small ARAXA Araxá 48 nm S 205 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBUL UDI Medium TEN CEL AV CESAR BOMBONATO Uberlândia 92 nm W 267 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm SW Cruzeiro da Fortaleza
10.8 nm E Lagoa Formosa
11.6 nm W Guimarânia
17.7 nm S Serra do Salitre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:09 2016