Pantano, Brazil Page

Other names: Pântano

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -18.5500 Longitude -46.8333 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 18° 33' 0S Long (DMS) 46° 49' 60W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Pantano Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pantano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pantano Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Rosa dos Dourados (19.7 nm)
Douradinho (20.9 nm)
Coromandel (21.2 nm)
Silvano (25.5 nm)
Forca (26.5 nm)
Alegre (18.3 nm)
Lagamar (22.1 nm)
Chapadao (25.9 nm)
Alagoas (10.7 nm)
Patos de Minas (18.3 nm)
Presidente Olegario (25.0 nm)
Lagoa Formosa (28.0 nm)
Sao Joao da Serra Negra (17.2 nm)
Guimarania (18.2 nm)
Santana de Patos (21.9 nm)
Patrocinio (25.2 nm)
Cruzeiro da Fortaleza (25.5 nm)
Jacu (29.6 nm)
Sao Benedito (30.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR731 Small PATOS DE MINAS 2 20 nm E 110
SNPD POJ Small Patos de Minas Airport Patos De Minas 20 nm E 110
FR25519 Closed Aurea Airport Serra Do Salitre 47 nm S 157
SBAX AAX Small ARAXA Araxá 61 nm S 186 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBUL UDI Medium TEN CEL AV CESAR BOMBONATO Uberlândia 81 nm W 255 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.8 nm S Guimarânia
22.3 nm N Lagamar
22.4 nm W Coromandel, Minas Gerais
25.4 nm S Cruzeiro da Fortaleza


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:53 2016