Ponte do Parauna, Brazil Page

Other names: Ponte do Paraúna

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -18.6333 Longitude -44.0833 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 18° 37' 60S Long (DMS) 44° 4' 60W Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 651

Weather Charts


Ponte do Parauna Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ponte do Parauna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ponte do Parauna Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Picao (11.8 nm)
Inimutaba (16.7 nm)
Tomas Gonzaga (17.2 nm)
Sao Jose de Calheiro (6.0 nm)
Vale Fundo (8.1 nm)
Senhora da Gloria (12.0 nm)
Estiva (14.8 nm)
Monjolos (20.0 nm)
Tigre (13.6 nm)
Fechados (16.5 nm)
Pedro Pereira (16.9 nm)
Sao Joao do Parauna (18.0 nm)
Ribeirao (19.0 nm)
Santa Rita do Cedro (10.7 nm)
Fechados (14.4 nm)
Jatai (15.7 nm)
Pedras (15.9 nm)
Saco Novo (17.7 nm)
Barra do Luis Pereira (19.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR998 Small CURVELO 22 nm W 251
SNQV Small Curvelo Airport Curvelo 22 nm W 251
SDBO Heli Morada Nova Heliport Inhaúma 52 nm S 198
SBCF CNF Large TANCREDO NEVES INTL Belo Horizonte 60 nm S 173 Aerolíneas Argentinas, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo México, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBBH PLU Medium PAMPULHA CARLOS DRUMMOND DE ANDRADE Belo Horizonte 73 nm S 174 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm E Presidente Juscelino
16.8 nm W Inimutaba
18.6 nm N Monjolos
21.7 nm N Santo Hipólito


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:06 2016