Ribeirao, Brazil Page

Other names: Ribeirão

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -18.5333 Longitude -43.7667 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 18° 31' 60S Long (DMS) 43° 46' 0W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1276

Weather Charts


Ribeirao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ribeirao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ribeirao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pedro Pereira (2.1 nm)
Tigre (5.6 nm)
Gouvea (4.8 nm)
Cuiaba (7.6 nm)
Guinda (17.6 nm)
Conselheiro Mata (19.0 nm)
Extracao (20.4 nm)
Cubas (6.4 nm)
Cachimbo (7.7 nm)
Datas (7.9 nm)
Trinta Reis (10.4 nm)
Presidente Kubitschek (12.7 nm)
Tijucal (14.2 nm)
Vau (15.0 nm)
Monjolos (15.2 nm)
Milho Verde (16.0 nm)
Sao Joao do Parauna (6.0 nm)
Tombador (6.3 nm)
Costa Sena (9.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1168 Small DIAMANTINA 19 nm N 20
SNDT DTI Small Diamantina Airport Diamantina 19 nm N 20
SDBO Heli Morada Nova Heliport Inhaúma 65 nm S 211
SBCF CNF Large TANCREDO NEVES INTL Belo Horizonte 67 nm S 189 Aerolíneas Argentinas, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo México, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBBH PLU Medium PAMPULHA CARLOS DRUMMOND DE ANDRADE Belo Horizonte 79 nm S 187 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm N Gouveia, Minas Gerais
8.2 nm NE Datas
9.2 nm NE Gassendi (crater)
12.4 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
12.4 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Brazil
12.6 nm SE Presidente Kubitschek


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:54:39 2016