Piracema, Brazil Page

Other names: Rio do Peixe

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -20.5167 Longitude -44.4833 Altitude (feet) 2926
Lat (DMS) 20° 31' 0S Long (DMS) 44° 28' 60W Altitude (meters) 891
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 6570

Weather Charts


Piracema Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piracema Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piracema Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Carmopolis de Minas (8.4 nm)
Para dos Vilelas (10.4 nm)
Monsenhor Joao Alexandre (14.4 nm)
Claudio (16.4 nm)
Quilombo (3.5 nm)
Sapecado (5.5 nm)
Itaguara (7.5 nm)
Boa Vista (12.6 nm)
Fangueiro (12.3 nm)
Velha de Sao Joao (14.0 nm)
Jacuba (16.4 nm)
Crucilandia (11.3 nm)
Pereirinhas (14.6 nm)
Guedes (15.1 nm)
Piedade dos Gerais (15.1 nm)
Passa Tempo (8.1 nm)
Desterro de Entre Rios (12.0 nm)
Jacarandira (15.0 nm)
Morro do Ferro (16.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNPT Small Passa Tempo Airport Passa Tempo 8 nm S 186
SJCT Heli Fazenda da Mata Heliport Cláudio 17 nm W 278
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 29 nm W 312 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBBH PLU Medium PAMPULHA CARLOS DRUMMOND DE ANDRADE Belo Horizonte 49 nm N 37 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBCF CNF Large TANCREDO NEVES INTL Belo Horizonte 60 nm N 28 Aerolíneas Argentinas, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo México, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Piracema, Minas Gerais
7.5 nm N Itaguara
8.1 nm S Passa Tempo
8.7 nm W Carmópolis de Minas
8.9 nm NW Professor Paulo Neves de Carvalho Government School
12.1 nm SE Desterro de Entre Rios


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:18 2016