Fangueiro, Brazil Page

Other names: Fangueira

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -20.3667 Longitude -44.6333 Altitude (feet) 2808
Lat (DMS) 20° 22' 0S Long (DMS) 44° 37' 60W Altitude (meters) 855
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2774

Weather Charts


Fangueiro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangueiro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangueiro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Monsenhor Joao Alexandre (2.8 nm)
Claudio (8.7 nm)
Bocaina (11.3 nm)
Jacuba (6.3 nm)
Ribeiros de Cima (6.6 nm)
Ribeiros de Baixo (7.9 nm)
Corrego do Soldado (11.6 nm)
Carmo do Cajuru (13.4 nm)
Jacaranda (14.3 nm)
Boa Vista (5.6 nm)
Itaguara (8.4 nm)
Quilombo (8.9 nm)
Velha de Sao Joao (9.0 nm)
Porteiras (15.4 nm)
Itatiaiucu (15.9 nm)
Para dos Vilelas (2.1 nm)
Sapecado (6.8 nm)
Carmopolis de Minas (10.3 nm)
Piracema (12.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIDV Heli Zizinho Heliport Divinópolis 10 nm W 312
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 17 nm W 309 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBBH PLU Medium PAMPULHA CARLOS DRUMMOND DE ANDRADE Belo Horizonte 49 nm E 51 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBCF CNF Large TANCREDO NEVES INTL Belo Horizonte 57 nm N 40 Aerolíneas Argentinas, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo México, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 106 nm E 130 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SE Professor Paulo Neves de Carvalho Government School
8.3 nm E Itaguara
8.7 nm SW Cláudio, Minas Gerais
11.0 nm S Carmópolis de Minas
12.0 nm SE Piracema, Minas Gerais


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:32 2016