Piao, Brazil Page

Other names: Pião

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -18.9667 Longitude -44.1500 Altitude (feet) 2073
Lat (DMS) 18° 58' 0S Long (DMS) 44° 8' 60W Altitude (meters) 631
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 775

Weather Charts


Piao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saco Novo (7.6 nm)
Curvelo (20.0 nm)
Jatai (5.1 nm)
Santa Rita do Cedro (10.0 nm)
Pedras (10.4 nm)
Barra do Luis Pereira (2.1 nm)
Santana de Pirapama (8.1 nm)
Tibuna (13.7 nm)
Fechados (17.0 nm)
Fechados (18.4 nm)
Ponte Caida (20.3 nm)
Fortuna (20.9 nm)
Lajes (6.9 nm)
Lagoa Bonita (9.3 nm)
Cordisburgo (13.4 nm)
Aracai (14.8 nm)
Sao Tome (15.0 nm)
Onca (15.1 nm)
Jequitiba (17.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR998 Small CURVELO 21 nm W 306
SNQV Small Curvelo Airport Curvelo 21 nm W 306
SDBO Heli Morada Nova Heliport Inhaúma 32 nm S 202
SBCF CNF Large TANCREDO NEVES INTL Belo Horizonte 41 nm S 165 Aerolíneas Argentinas, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo México, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBBH PLU Medium PAMPULHA CARLOS DRUMMOND DE ANDRADE Belo Horizonte 54 nm S 168 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm S Araçaí
15.9 nm SW Gruta da Morena
17.6 nm SE Jequitibá
18.6 nm NW Inimutaba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:00 2016