Paraiso, Brazil Page

Other names: Paraíso

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -21.1833 Longitude -45.7000 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 21° 10' 60S Long (DMS) 45° 42' 0W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3766

Weather Charts


Paraiso Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paraiso Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paraiso Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Campos Gerais (4.3 nm)
Cervo (4.8 nm)
Descarocador (6.6 nm)
Pedra Branca (6.9 nm)
Machado (8.0 nm)
Campo do Meio (8.5 nm)
Mata da Cachoeira (8.6 nm)
Tanque (9.3 nm)
Jaragua (2.7 nm)
Boa Vista (7.5 nm)
Adelino (9.6 nm)
Macuco (10.0 nm)
Conceicao (3.4 nm)
Quinzinho (7.2 nm)
Mota (9.4 nm)
Boa Esperanca (10.2 nm)
Augusto Soares (6.0 nm)
Francisco Silva (8.2 nm)
Pedro Julio (10.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNCG Small Campos Gerais Airport Campos Gerais 5 nm W 239
SNCE Small Campo do Meio Airport Campo Do Meio 7 nm W 308
SSUD Heli Bom dia Café Heliport Varginha 28 nm S 149
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 76 nm N 37 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBAX AAX Small ARAXA Araxá 120 nm N 323 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SW Campos Gerais
8.6 nm NW Campo do Meio
11.2 nm E Santana da Vargem
14.3 nm E Coqueiral


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:58 2016