Jaragua, Brazil Page

Other names: Jaraguá

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -21.1500 Longitude -45.7333 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 21° 8' 60S Long (DMS) 45° 43' 60W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4119

Weather Charts


Jaragua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jaragua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jaragua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pedra Branca (4.2 nm)
Descarocador (4.8 nm)
Machado (5.7 nm)
Campo do Meio (5.9 nm)
Mata da Cachoeira (6.5 nm)
Tanque (8.9 nm)
Boa Vista (5.1 nm)
Adelino (6.8 nm)
Macuco (8.2 nm)
Carlos Ribeiro (9.8 nm)
Barreirinho (10.6 nm)
Conceicao (6.1 nm)
Quinzinho (9.8 nm)
Boa Esperanca (10.9 nm)
Paraiso (2.7 nm)
Cervo (4.1 nm)
Campos Gerais (5.1 nm)
Augusto Soares (8.2 nm)
Francisco Silva (8.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNCE Small Campo do Meio Airport Campo Do Meio 4 nm W 303
SNCG Small Campos Gerais Airport Campos Gerais 5 nm S 209
SSUD Heli Bom dia Café Heliport Varginha 31 nm S 148
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 75 nm N 39 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBAX AAX Small ARAXA Araxá 117 nm N 323 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm S Campos Gerais
6.0 nm NW Campo do Meio
14.2 nm NW Ilicínea
13.6 nm SE Santana da Vargem


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:14 2016