Olho-d'Agua, Brazil Page

Other names: Ôlho-d’Água

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -20.5333 Longitude -45.1833 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 20° 31' 60S Long (DMS) 45° 10' 60W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2233

Weather Charts


Olho-d'Agua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Olho-d'Agua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Olho-d'Agua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boa Vista (5.7 nm)
Bananas (6.6 nm)
Pedro Rodrigues (4.1 nm)
Albino Alves Garcia (5.1 nm)
Itapecerica (5.1 nm)
Pacheco (5.5 nm)
Agua Rasa (6.1 nm)
Pedro Felicio (7.1 nm)
Francisco Venancio (4.2 nm)
Jose Vicente (4.8 nm)
Gaucho (5.1 nm)
Calambau (8.1 nm)
Caipira (8.5 nm)
Lamounier (9.3 nm)
Francisco Afonso (3.5 nm)
Camacho (5.7 nm)
Campo do Caju (7.1 nm)
Flores (8.1 nm)
Eduardo (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNHK Small Nacional Grafite I Airport Itapecerica 6 nm N 23
SNFO Small Formiga Airport Formiga 18 nm W 296
SJCT Heli Fazenda da Mata Heliport Cláudio 22 nm E 81
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 27 nm N 39 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBBH PLU Medium PAMPULHA CARLOS DRUMMOND DE ANDRADE Belo Horizonte 80 nm E 59 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm S Camacho, Minas Gerais
14.9 nm S Candeias, Minas Gerais
16.6 nm N Pedra do Indaiá
16.9 nm E Carmo da Mata


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:06 2016