Francisco Venancio, Brazil Page

Other names: Francisco Venâncio

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -20.5000 Longitude -45.1167 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 20° 30' 0S Long (DMS) 45° 7' 0W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4238

Weather Charts


Francisco Venancio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Francisco Venancio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Francisco Venancio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Olho-d'Agua (4.2 nm)
Albino Alves Garcia (5.6 nm)
Pedro Rodrigues (6.6 nm)
Francisco Afonso (7.5 nm)
Itapecerica (1.9 nm)
Agua Rasa (4.9 nm)
Adolfo Correia (6.3 nm)
Pedro Felicio (6.8 nm)
Partidario (8.8 nm)
Jaime Ferreira (11.0 nm)
Caipira (4.8 nm)
Lamounier (5.1 nm)
Gaucho (4.1 nm)
Jose Vicente (5.0 nm)
Calambau (6.2 nm)
Camacho (7.8 nm)
Campo do Caju (8.0 nm)
Bananal (9.0 nm)
Flores (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNHK Small Nacional Grafite I Airport Itapecerica 4 nm N 342
SNRZ Small Oliveira Airport Oliveira 19 nm E 132
SJCT Heli Fazenda da Mata Heliport Cláudio 18 nm E 85
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 23 nm N 35 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBBH PLU Medium PAMPULHA CARLOS DRUMMOND DE ANDRADE Belo Horizonte 76 nm E 59 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm S Camacho, Minas Gerais
13.5 nm E Carmo da Mata
15.4 nm N Pedra do Indaiá
18.3 nm SW Candeias, Minas Gerais


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:15 2016