Odilon Guimaraes, Brazil Page

Other names: Odilon Guimarães

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -15.1167 Longitude -46.8667 Altitude (feet) 2726
Lat (DMS) 15° 7' 0S Long (DMS) 46° 52' 0W Altitude (meters) 830
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73
Mid-range map of Odilon%20Guimaraes Large range map of Odilon%20Guimaraes

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boa Esperanca (16.9 nm)
Santa Rosa (21.1 nm)
Crixalandia (24.8 nm)
Formosa (36.8 nm)
Marcos Rocha (6.3 nm)
Urutagua (35.0 nm)
Josefina (16.9 nm)
Santo Antonio (18.6 nm)
Capao (39.7 nm)
Sitio d'Abadia (40.1 nm)
Serra Bonita (6.7 nm)
Venancio (12.2 nm)
Bras (18.1 nm)
Vereda Comprida (22.8 nm)
Cardoso (28.3 nm)
Sacada (28.8 nm)
Jose Figueiredo (32.9 nm)
Torquato Sousa (37.0 nm)
Buritis (39.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR927 Small PONTEZINHA Buritis 10 nm S 144
SNPS Small Pontezinha Airport Buritis 10 nm S 144
SIVA Heli Cereal Citrus Heliport Brasília 45 nm S 219
SBBR BSB Large PRESIDENTE JUSCELINO KUBITSCHEK Brasilia 75 nm W 233 American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas, Société Air France, S.A., TAP Portugal
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 10th century BC
29.4 nm SW Paranã River
35.6 nm SW Buraco das Araras (Goiás)
37.3 nm SW Itiquira Falls


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:50:31 2016