Jose Figueiredo, Brazil Page

Other names: José Figueiredo,José Figueredo,Jose Figueredo

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -15.6167 Longitude -46.6333 Altitude (feet) 1984
Lat (DMS) 15° 37' 0S Long (DMS) 46° 37' 60W Altitude (meters) 604
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Jose%20Figueiredo Large range map of Jose%20Figueiredo

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cardoso (9.8 nm)
Bras (19.5 nm)
Cabeceiras (22.4 nm)
Sacada (8.0 nm)
Vereda Comprida (11.0 nm)
Venancio (21.4 nm)
Josefina (26.2 nm)
Serra Bonita (26.2 nm)
Buritis (12.3 nm)
Barrigada (18.2 nm)
Rabicho (22.9 nm)
Vargem do Meio (25.1 nm)
Aristeu (31.4 nm)
Torquato Sousa (7.7 nm)
Domingos (11.0 nm)
Lobo (17.8 nm)
Cabeceiras da Mata (19.0 nm)
Tanque (27.1 nm)
Garapuava (28.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIQZ Small Fazenda Carolina Airport Buritis 11 nm E 100
SNUY Small Buritis Airport Buritis 11 nm E 94
SIVA Heli Cereal Citrus Heliport Brasília 42 nm W 262
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm E Buritis
20.1 nm SW Cabeceiras
24.5 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 10th century BC
28.4 nm SW 47th meridian west

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:17:17 2015