Mario Pinto, Brazil Page

Other names: Mário Pinto

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -21.7333 Longitude -45.0833 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 21° 43' 60S Long (DMS) 45° 4' 60W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2565

Weather Charts


Mario Pinto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mario Pinto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mario Pinto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luanda (7.4 nm)
Tres Coracoes (9.5 nm)
Bocaina (3.5 nm)
Barra Mansa (6.3 nm)
Eremita (9.0 nm)
Andre Resende (11.4 nm)
Pinheiros (14.3 nm)
Luminarias (16.7 nm)
Sao Tome das Letras (5.8 nm)
Cruzilia (16.6 nm)
Ninfas (3.0 nm)
Feliciano (7.6 nm)
Conceicao do Rio Verde (8.9 nm)
Aguas de Contendas (10.7 nm)
Barranco Alto (11.2 nm)
Valinhos (13.2 nm)
Caxambu (17.0 nm)
Sertaozinho (17.2 nm)
Baependi (17.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNVI QID Small Mélio Viana Airport Três Corações 10 nm W 251
FR1112 Small CAXAMBU 12 nm S 149
SSUD Heli Bom dia Café Heliport Varginha 21 nm W 292
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 93 nm N 7 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm E São Thomé das Letras
9.0 nm S Conceição do Rio Verde
9.1 nm N São Bento Abade
10.4 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 4th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:53:35 2016