Sertaozinho, Brazil Page

Other names: Sertãozinho

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -21.9833 Longitude -45.2333 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 21° 58' 60S Long (DMS) 45° 13' 60W Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2350

Weather Charts


Sertaozinho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sertaozinho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sertaozinho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jesuania (3.8 nm)
Lambari (6.2 nm)
Taquaral (11.6 nm)
Capelinha do Embirizal (11.5 nm)
Campanha (12.7 nm)
Valinhos (4.1 nm)
Aguape (5.3 nm)
Cambuquira (8.2 nm)
Feliciano (9.7 nm)
Paineiras (11.3 nm)
Barranco Alto (7.6 nm)
Conceicao do Rio Verde (10.3 nm)
Soledade de Minas (11.1 nm)
Sao Lourenco (12.9 nm)
Aguas de Contendas (13.0 nm)
Olimpio Noronha (5.5 nm)
Carmo de Minas (10.2 nm)
Sao Jose dos Campos (13.3 nm)
Cristina (13.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNVI QID Small Mélio Viana Airport Três Corações 11 nm N 350
FR1248 Small SAO LOURENCO 12 nm E 121
SNSP Heli Moinho II Heliport São Gonçalo Do Sapucaí 21 nm W 276
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 110 nm S 218 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm W Jesuânia
5.3 nm S Olímpio Noronha
10.3 nm NE Conceição do Rio Verde
11.4 nm SE Soledade de Minas
12.3 nm NW Campanha
12.9 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Campanha
13.0 nm SE São Lourenço, Minas Gerais


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:41 2016