Jardim, Brazil Page

Other names: Fazenda do Jardin

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -21.8333 Longitude -46.0833 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 21° 49' 60S Long (DMS) 46° 4' 60W Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1829

Weather Charts


Jardim Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jardim Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jardim Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Francisco Graciano (6.8 nm)
Otavio Muniz (7.5 nm)
Gabriel Franco (8.6 nm)
Ribeirao Fundo (10.2 nm)
Campestre (11.4 nm)
Cachoeirinha (3.5 nm)
Cachoeirinha (7.2 nm)
Posses (7.5 nm)
Monjolo (11.1 nm)
Pinhal (12.0 nm)
Santa Maria (13.0 nm)
Machado (13.2 nm)
Laje (13.6 nm)
Pinheiro (14.1 nm)
Figueira (14.5 nm)
Poco Fundo (7.3 nm)
Piedade (8.8 nm)
Sao Joao da Mata (10.5 nm)
Paiolinho (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNXA Small Machado Airport Machado 16 nm E 55
SDUW Heli Fazenda Sertãozinho Heliport Botelho 18 nm W 308
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 91 nm S 219 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 98 nm S 192 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm NE Poço Fundo
11.7 nm NW Campestre, Minas Gerais
13.2 nm NE Machado, Minas Gerais
14.5 nm SE Espírito Santo do Dourado
13.9 nm E Carvalhópolis


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:53:28 2016