Campestre, Brazil Page

Other names: Compestre

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -21.7125 Longitude -46.2420 Altitude (feet) 3717
Lat (DMS) 21° 42' 45S Long (DMS) 46° 14' 31W Altitude (meters) 1132
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 20707

Weather Charts


Campestre Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Campestre Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Campestre Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Correias (5.6 nm)
Boa Vista (5.8 nm)
Bandeira do Sul (7.9 nm)
Botelhos (9.2 nm)
Sao Miguel (9.8 nm)
Jose Pedro (11.1 nm)
Pinheiro (5.0 nm)
Sao Goncalo (7.9 nm)
Moises (8.8 nm)
Pedro Viana (11.0 nm)
Narciso (11.2 nm)
Monjolo (2.9 nm)
Otavio Muniz (4.0 nm)
Posses (6.1 nm)
Santa Maria (10.6 nm)
Gabriel Franco (5.3 nm)
Sao Pedro de Caldas (6.6 nm)
Francisco Graciano (9.5 nm)
Capetuva (11.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDUW Heli Fazenda Sertãozinho Heliport Botelho 7 nm W 307
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 92 nm S 212 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 119 nm N 40 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NW Campestre, Minas Gerais
8.9 nm SW Bandeira do Sul
12.0 nm N Divisa Nova
15.0 nm SW Caldas, Minas Gerais
15.0 nm NE Serrania


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:25:06 2016