Itapeva, Brazil Page

Other names: Itupeva

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -18.3000 Longitude -43.4333 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 18° 18' 0S Long (DMS) 43° 25' 60W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 546

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Itapeva Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Itapeva Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Itapeva Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Extracao (5.2 nm)
Diamantina (10.7 nm)
Biribiri (14.5 nm)
Guinda (14.6 nm)
Sopa (15.5 nm)
Datas (15.7 nm)
Cachimbo (15.9 nm)
Gouvea (19.9 nm)
Amendoim (12.3 nm)
Mendanha (12.4 nm)
Couto de Magalhaes (13.6 nm)
Pinheiros (17.3 nm)
Felisberto Caldeira (18.2 nm)
Sao Goncalo do Rio das Pedras (6.6 nm)
Capivari (8.1 nm)
Vau (9.0 nm)
Milho Verde (9.8 nm)
Tres Barras (11.2 nm)
Santo Antonio do Itambe (12.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1168 Small DIAMANTINA 13 nm W 288
SNDT DTI Small Diamantina Airport Diamantina 13 nm W 288
SJOP Heli Minas da Conceição Heliport Itabira 81 nm S 172
SBCF CNF Large TANCREDO NEVES INTL Belo Horizonte 85 nm S 200 Aerolíneas Argentinas, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo México, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 88 nm S 142 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm W Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Diamantina
10.0 nm W Diamantina, Minas Gerais
13.9 nm N Couto de Magalhães de Minas
14.4 nm SW Gassendi (crater)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:54:56 2016