Felisberto Caldeira, Brazil Page

Other names: Felisberto Caldeiro

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -18.0010 Longitude -43.3805 Altitude (feet) 2896
Lat (DMS) 18° 0' 4S Long (DMS) 43° 22' 50W Altitude (meters) 882
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1174

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Felisberto Caldeira Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Felisberto Caldeira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Felisberto Caldeira Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Canjica (5.0 nm)
Tome (6.1 nm)
Couto de Magalhaes (7.0 nm)
Mendanha (10.7 nm)
Inhai (14.4 nm)
Pinheiros (15.2 nm)
Biribiri (15.6 nm)
Sao Tome (4.3 nm)
Senador Mourao (11.6 nm)
Felicio dos Santos (8.9 nm)
Bom Retiro (9.3 nm)
Senador Modestino Goncalves (9.4 nm)
Maravilha (9.5 nm)
Merces de Diamantina (12.6 nm)
Dona Isabel (15.1 nm)
Bau (17.7 nm)
Pedra Menina (17.9 nm)
Bau (18.0 nm)
Amendoim (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNLV Small Lavrinhas Airport Lavrinhas 16 nm N 344
FR1168 Small DIAMANTINA 20 nm W 228
SNBK Closed Bocaíuva Airport Bocaíuva 63 nm N 20
SBMK MOC Medium MARIO RIBEIRO Montes Claros 81 nm N 342 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBGV GVR Small GOVERNADOR VALADARES Governador Valadares 95 nm E 124 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W São Gonçalo do Rio Preto
6.6 nm SW Couto de Magalhães de Minas
8.9 nm SE Felício dos Santos
9.4 nm E Senador Modestino Gonçalves


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:48:45 2016