Imbe, Brazil Page

Other names: Imbé

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -21.0667 Longitude -46.2167 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 21° 4' 0S Long (DMS) 46° 13' 0W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4584

Weather Charts


Imbe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Imbe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Imbe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Francisco Vilela (8.2 nm)
Joe (8.9 nm)
Caete (10.3 nm)
Petunia (10.7 nm)
Lagoa (11.2 nm)
Serra (2.2 nm)
Cachoeira (5.3 nm)
Agua Quente (9.0 nm)
Novo Horizonte (5.1 nm)
Cachoeirinha (7.2 nm)
Carmo do Rio Claro (8.0 nm)
Reserva (8.4 nm)
Cavaco (8.9 nm)
Porto Carrito (10.9 nm)
Conceicao da Aparecida (1.9 nm)
Vera Cruz (4.0 nm)
Macuco (6.1 nm)
Sao Pedro (8.1 nm)
Santa Cruz da Aparecida (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSMX Small Fazenda Planalto Airport Nova Resende 11 nm W 254
SNMF Small Agropastoril Monte Alegre Airport Monte Belo 17 nm S 186
SDUW Heli Fazenda Sertãozinho Heliport Botelho 35 nm S 191
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 92 nm E 55 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBAX AAX Small ARAXA Araxá 99 nm N 335 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SE Conceição da Aparecida
11.9 nm SE Alterosa
15.5 nm NW Alpinópolis
17.7 nm SW Monte Belo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:58 2016