Colonia, Brazil Page

Other names: Colônia

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -21.1667 Longitude -45.2000 Altitude (feet) 2913
Lat (DMS) 21° 10' 0S Long (DMS) 45° 12' 0W Altitude (meters) 887
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6709

Weather Charts


Colonia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colonia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colonia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Limoeiro (3.7 nm)
Trombuca (5.9 nm)
Vistosa (6.1 nm)
Pinhal (9.3 nm)
Maria Carlota (2.7 nm)
Pouso Frio (5.0 nm)
Anastacio (7.1 nm)
Laje (7.5 nm)
Santa Cruz (7.9 nm)
Cana Verde (8.8 nm)
Acude (6.6 nm)
Perdoes (7.8 nm)
Ribeirao Vermelho (8.1 nm)
Vista Alegre (2.2 nm)
Nepomuceno (4.6 nm)
Sape (7.1 nm)
Ribeirao (6.8 nm)
Boa Vista (8.5 nm)
Engenho de Serra (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR950 Small LAVRAS 13 nm E 108
SSOL Small Lavras Airport Lavras 13 nm E 108
SIOH Heli Cauê-Ijaci Heliport Ijaci 14 nm E 96
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 61 nm N 17 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBBH PLU Medium PAMPULHA CARLOS DRUMMOND DE ANDRADE Belo Horizonte 105 nm N 41 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SW Nepomuceno
7.9 nm E Ribeirão Vermelho
9.1 nm N Cana Verde
12.3 nm E Estádio da Universidade de Lavras
13.7 nm W Coqueiral
14.9 nm E Ijaci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:55 2016