Acude, Brazil Page

Other names: Açude

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -21.1500 Longitude -45.0833 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 21° 8' 60S Long (DMS) 45° 4' 60W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11333

Weather Charts


Acude Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Acude Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Acude Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maria Carlota (4.8 nm)
Vista Alegre (6.3 nm)
Colonia (6.6 nm)
Pouso Frio (7.7 nm)
Anastacio (9.6 nm)
Nepomuceno (9.8 nm)
Perdoes (3.5 nm)
Lagoa (6.0 nm)
Santa Cruz (6.6 nm)
Terras (7.1 nm)
Machado (8.0 nm)
Cana Verde (9.4 nm)
Aprecido do Oeste (10.0 nm)
Ijaci (8.9 nm) Ribeirao Vermelho (2.6 nm)
Ribeirao (6.3 nm)
Lavras (7.3 nm)
Engenho de Serra (9.7 nm)
Formiga (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIOH Heli Cauê-Ijaci Heliport Ijaci 8 nm E 108
FR950 Small LAVRAS 8 nm E 129
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 59 nm N 11 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBBH PLU Medium PAMPULHA CARLOS DRUMMOND DE ANDRADE Belo Horizonte 100 nm N 39 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBCF CNF Large TANCREDO NEVES INTL Belo Horizonte 110 nm N 34 Aerolíneas Argentinas, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo México, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SE Ribeirão Vermelho
7.1 nm SE Estádio da Universidade de Lavras
8.5 nm E Ijaci
9.8 nm NW Cana Verde
9.9 nm SW Nepomuceno


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:02 2016