Cangonhal, Brazil Page

Other names: Congonhal

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -21.9333 Longitude -45.8167 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 21° 55' 60S Long (DMS) 45° 49' 0W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3858

Weather Charts


Cangonhal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cangonhal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cangonhal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jorge Teixeira (3.4 nm)
Paiolinho (6.1 nm)
Sao Joao da Mata (6.1 nm)
Espirito Santo do Dourado (10.1 nm)
Jose Jacinto (2.7 nm)
Retiro (3.5 nm)
Turvolandia (3.8 nm)
Geraldino (6.0 nm)
Marita (8.8 nm)
Cana do Reino (9.0 nm)
Carvalhopolis (9.3 nm)
Paredes do Sapucai (9.7 nm)
Cordislandia (10.4 nm)
Evaristo (2.8 nm)
Vicente Brito (6.8 nm)
Ouro Fala (8.4 nm)
Agua Comprida (8.6 nm)
Careacu (9.6 nm)
Silvianopolis (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNSP Heli Moinho II Heliport São Gonçalo Do Sapucaí 10 nm E 93
SNFQ Small Fazenda Paineira Airport São Sebastião Da Bela Vista 13 nm S 166
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 96 nm S 201 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 97 nm W 228 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm N Carvalhópolis
10.6 nm NE Cordislândia
10.9 nm SW Espírito Santo do Dourado
12.3 nm NW Poço Fundo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:41 2016