Agua Comprida, Brazil Page

Other names: Água Comprida

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -21.9000 Longitude -45.6667 Altitude (feet) 2890
Lat (DMS) 21° 53' 60S Long (DMS) 45° 40' 0W Altitude (meters) 880
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1926

Weather Charts


Agua Comprida Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agua Comprida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agua Comprida Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Evaristo (5.9 nm)
Retiro (6.6 nm)
Turvolandia (6.8 nm)
Cangonhal (8.6 nm)
Geraldino (9.3 nm)
Jose Jacinto (10.2 nm)
Paredes do Sapucai (6.6 nm)
Cordislandia (6.8 nm)
Marita (7.6 nm)
Monsenhor Paulo (11.2 nm)
Sao Goncalo do Sapucai (4.1 nm)
Sao Jose (4.2 nm)
Cesar Correia (5.9 nm)
Ressaca (9.8 nm)
Ouro Fala (3.0 nm)
Vicente Brito (4.4 nm)
Ribeiro (6.8 nm)
Careacu (8.8 nm)
Ataque (9.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNSP Heli Moinho II Heliport São Gonçalo Do Sapucaí 3 nm S 136
SNFQ Small Fazenda Paineira Airport São Sebastião Da Bela Vista 15 nm S 199
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 102 nm S 205 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 105 nm W 230 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm N Cordislândia
10.3 nm NE Monsenhor Paulo
12.2 nm NW Carvalhópolis
12.5 nm SE Heliodora, Minas Gerais


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:37 2016