Baioes, Brazil Page

Other names: Baiões

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -20.6167 Longitude -45.3333 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 20° 37' 0S Long (DMS) 45° 19' 60W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4656

Weather Charts


Baioes Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baioes Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baioes Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luis Candido (3.4 nm)
Santana (6.9 nm)
Palmeiras (7.5 nm)
Ernesto Pires (8.5 nm)
Albertos (9.2 nm)
Bananas (5.3 nm)
Retiro (5.3 nm)
Boa Vista (6.6 nm)
Jose Valerio (7.9 nm)
Francisco Afonso (6.8 nm)
Eduardo (8.5 nm)
Olho-d'Agua (9.8 nm)
Flores (9.8 nm)
Camacho (10.1 nm)
Campo do Caju (12.2 nm)
Jose Moronga (2.7 nm)
Cachoeira (3.5 nm)
Teodoro Alvarenga (5.3 nm)
Retirinho (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNHK Small Nacional Grafite I Airport Itapecerica 15 nm E 45
SNFO Small Formiga Airport Formiga 15 nm N 327
SJCT Heli Fazenda da Mata Heliport Cláudio 32 nm E 74
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 36 nm N 44 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBBH PLU Medium PAMPULHA CARLOS DRUMMOND DE ANDRADE Belo Horizonte 90 nm E 59 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm S Candeias, Minas Gerais
9.9 nm E Camacho, Minas Gerais
20.2 nm S Aguanil
22.6 nm N Pedra do Indaiá


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:27 2016