Varjao da Emendada, Brazil Page

Other names: Varjão da Emendada

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso
Latitude -17.5500 Longitude -54.2333 Altitude (feet) 1998
Lat (DMS) 17° 33' 0S Long (DMS) 54° 13' 60W Altitude (meters) 608
Time zone (est) America/Cuiaba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Varjao da Emendada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Varjao da Emendada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Varjao da Emendada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Resolvido (11.8 nm)
Sozinho (29.9 nm)
Martins Carneiro (16.1 nm)
Teodoro Ribeiro (19.6 nm)
Itiquira (21.1 nm)
Jose Carvalho (23.0 nm)
Coroa (26.0 nm)
Ponte de Pedra (28.3 nm)
Jabota (10.7 nm)
Pedro Severo (13.4 nm)
Lobo (28.8 nm)
Piquiri (10.2 nm)
Boa Vista (18.0 nm)
Raizama (22.4 nm)
Lobo (23.9 nm)
Barretina (27.6 nm)
Esperanca (28.3 nm)
Barreiro (29.2 nm)
Benta (29.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSZZ Small Fazenda Thauá Airport Sonora 14 nm W 225
SISN Small Fazenda Nossa Senhora Aparecida Airport Sonora 19 nm E 89
SWGR Closed Alto Garças Airport Alto Garças 54 nm E 46
SWRD ROO Small Maestro Marinho Franco Airport Rondonópolis 64 nm N 333 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm E 54th meridian west
21.0 nm N Itiquira
37.8 nm N List of craters on Mars: O-Z
44.1 nm W 55th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:55:07 2016