Poco Grande, Brazil Page

Other names: Poço Grande

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso
Latitude -15.6833 Longitude -56.0833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 15° 40' 60S Long (DMS) 56° 4' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Cuiaba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 100173

Weather Charts


Poco Grande Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poco Grande Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poco Grande Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Varzea Grande (3.6 nm)
Regiao do Mapim (5.0 nm)
Capao Grande (5.2 nm)
Limpo Grande (5.7 nm)
Lagoa do Jacare (2.0 nm)
Vila Vitoria (2.1 nm)
Praeirinho (3.2 nm)
Lagoa da Feb (3.7 nm)
Coxipo da Ponte (5.1 nm)
Cuiaba (5.3 nm)
Pedregal (5.4 nm)
Castelo Branco (5.9 nm)
Parque das Aguas Nascentes (7.9 nm)
Getulio Vargas (3.4 nm)
Passaredo (5.0 nm)
Santa Laura (6.5 nm)
Jardim Liberdade (6.8 nm)
Bom Sucesso (2.8 nm)
Engenho Velho (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBCY CGB Medium MARECHAL RONDON Cuiaba 2 nm W 313 ASTA Linhas Aéreas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas
SWXF Closed Chácara Córrego Fundo Airport Cuiabá 5 nm N 19
SJFI Small CIFI Airport Cuiabá 6 nm E 61
SWRD ROO Small Maestro Marinho Franco Airport Rondonópolis 95 nm E 124 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NW Várzea Grande, Mato Grosso
4.6 nm N Federal University of Mato Grosso
4.6 nm N Wildlife of Brazil
5.2 nm N Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Cuiabá
5.2 nm NW Ginásio Aecim Tocantins
5.2 nm NW 2011 Men's South American Volleyball Championship
5.3 nm NW Verdão


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:45 2016