Getulio Vargas, Brazil Page

Other names: Getúlio Vargas

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso
Latitude -15.6536 Longitude -56.0331 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 15° 39' 13S Long (DMS) 56° 1' 59W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Cuiaba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 101032

Weather Charts


Getulio Vargas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Getulio Vargas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Getulio Vargas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Praeirinho (3.0 nm)
Vila Vitoria (3.2 nm)
Poco Grande (3.4 nm)
Lagoa do Jacare (3.9 nm)
Lagoa da Feb (4.7 nm)
Cuiaba (5.1 nm)
Varzea Grande (5.8 nm)
Bom Sucesso (6.1 nm)
Regiao do Mapim (7.0 nm)
Passagem da Conceicao (8.5 nm)
Coxipo da Ponte (2.3 nm)
Santa Laura (3.2 nm)
Pedregal (4.2 nm)
Castelo Branco (4.5 nm)
Tres Barras (5.5 nm)
Parque das Aguas Nascentes (6.6 nm)
Novo Paraiso (6.8 nm)
Passaredo (1.6 nm)
Jardim Liberdade (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJFI Small CIFI Airport Cuiabá 2 nm E 65
SWXF Closed Chácara Córrego Fundo Airport Cuiabá 3 nm N 345
SBCY CGB Medium MARECHAL RONDON Cuiaba 4 nm W 270 ASTA Linhas Aéreas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas
SWRD ROO Small Maestro Marinho Franco Airport Rondonópolis 93 nm E 126 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NW Wildlife of Brazil
3.2 nm NW Federal University of Mato Grosso
5.0 nm NW Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Cuiabá
5.5 nm NW Ipiranga do Norte
5.8 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
5.8 nm NW List of power stations in Brazil
5.8 nm W Várzea Grande, Mato Grosso


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:50:57 2016