Sao Raimundo, Brazil Page

Other names: São Raimundo

World:Brazil:Maranhao
Latitude -3.7147 Longitude -42.8600 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 3° 42' 53S Long (DMS) 42° 51' 36W Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Sao Raimundo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Raimundo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Raimundo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Joao (4.4 nm) Morro Alegre (2.3 nm)
Centro dos Abreus (2.7 nm)
Carrapato (3.4 nm)
Lagoa (3.5 nm)
Palmeiras Juntas (4.1 nm)
Limoeiro (4.3 nm)
Santo Antonio (4.6 nm)
Pacoti (1.6 nm)
Alagoinha (3.6 nm)
Sucuruju (3.7 nm)
Marcos (4.2 nm)
Camboata (4.3 nm)
Olho-d'Agua (4.5 nm)
Cabeca Quebrada (4.6 nm)
Cantinho (3.1 nm)
Porteiras (4.3 nm)
Almas (4.3 nm)
Santa Maria (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNRJ Small Brejo Airport Brejo 3 nm N 28
FR46479 Small Santa Quitéria do Maranhão Airport Santa Quitéria do Maranhão 19 nm E 48
SNMH Closed Magalhaes de Almeida Airport Codo 76 nm W 233
SBTE THE Medium SENADOR PETRONIO PORTELLA Teresina 80 nm S 178 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SBPB PHB Small PREFEITO DOUTOR JOAO SILVA FILHO Parnaíba 83 nm E 53 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Brejo
6.8 nm E Brejo
14.0 nm SE Porto, Piauí
14.2 nm S Buriti, Maranhão
15.0 nm SE Campo Largo do Piauí


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:47:37 2016