Cabeca Quebrada, Brazil Page

Other names: Cabeça Quebrada

World:Brazil:Maranhao
Latitude -3.6953 Longitude -42.7850 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 3° 41' 43S Long (DMS) 42° 47' 6W Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14896

Weather Charts


Cabeca Quebrada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cabeca Quebrada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cabeca Quebrada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pacoti (3.2 nm)
Carrapato (3.9 nm)
Centro dos Abreus (4.0 nm)
Ze Gomes (1.8 nm) Areias (1.2 nm)
Brejo (2.3 nm)
Sitio Velho (2.4 nm)
Barro Vermelho (2.5 nm)
Boca da Mata (3.6 nm)
Olaria (3.7 nm)
Cajueiro (4.0 nm)
Campo Grande (4.0 nm)
Tucuns (1.0 nm)
Mansinho (1.3 nm)
Olho-d'Agua (1.6 nm)
Pensamento (2.3 nm)
Marcos (2.4 nm)
Camboata (3.0 nm)
Alagoinha (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNRJ Small Brejo Airport Brejo 3 nm W 300
FR46479 Small Santa Quitéria do Maranhão Airport Santa Quitéria do Maranhão 15 nm N 40
SBPB PHB Small PREFEITO DOUTOR JOAO SILVA FILHO Parnaíba 79 nm E 52 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SNMH Closed Magalhaes de Almeida Airport Codo 81 nm W 234
SBTE THE Medium SENADOR PETRONIO PORTELLA Teresina 81 nm S 181 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Brejo
2.2 nm E Brejo
11.7 nm SE Campo Largo do Piauí
12.6 nm NE Milagres do Maranhão
12.7 nm S Porto, Piauí
14.1 nm E Matias Olímpio


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:50:23 2016