Sao Lourenco do Ipixuna, Brazil Page

Other names: São Lourenço do Ipixuna

World:Brazil:Maranhao
Latitude -4.4667 Longitude -44.9000 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 4° 28' 0S Long (DMS) 44° 53' 60W Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3291

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sao Lourenco do Ipixuna Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Lourenco do Ipixuna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Lourenco do Ipixuna Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tres Pocos (4.5 nm)
Centro Jose Machado (10.0 nm)
Angical (10.6 nm)
Angico (15.0 nm)
Primavera (4.1 nm)
Ha-Mais-Tempo (8.2 nm)
Bom Lugar (8.9 nm)
Mocos (10.2 nm)
Vila Velha (14.9 nm)
Pau Real (3.2 nm)
Engenho (9.5 nm)
Patrocinio (10.0 nm)
Campelo (12.1 nm)
Olho d'Agua (13.4 nm)
Cancela (13.6 nm)
Sao Luis Gonzaga do Maranhao (14.7 nm)
Bernardo (9.1 nm)
Pocao de Pedras (12.4 nm)
Igarape Grande (13.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR762 Small BACABAL 15 nm N 18
SNBI Small Bacabal Airport Bacabal 15 nm N 18
SJTX Heli Fazenda Nelore Heliport Bela Vista Do Maranhão 49 nm N 333
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm E List of craters on Mars: H-N
7.6 nm S Igarapé Grande
9.8 nm SW Lago dos Rodrigues
10.8 nm SE Bernardo do Mearim
12.3 nm SW Lago do Junco
14.7 nm E São Luís Gonzaga do Maranhão


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:28:07 2016